Category:Region: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Added country sortable list |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
All the regions of all the wines, consumed or not | All the regions of all the wines, consumed or not | ||
Comparison of amount of wines drunk from each listed country: | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin-left: 0px; margin-right: auto;" | |||
!data-sort-type="alphabetical"| Country !!data-sort-type="number"| Drinks from country | |||
|- | |||
|Argentina||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Argentina(region)}} | |||
|- | |||
|Australia||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Australia(region)}} | |||
|- | |||
|Austria||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Austria(region)}} | |||
|- | |||
|Belgium||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Belgium(region)}} | |||
|- | |||
|Chile||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Chile(region)}} | |||
|- | |||
|Denmark||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Denmark(region)}} | |||
|- | |||
|England||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:England(region)}} | |||
|- | |||
|Finland||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Finland(region)}} | |||
|- | |||
|France||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:France(region)}} | |||
|- | |||
|Germany (testing subcat)||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:German(region)|subcat}} | |||
|- | |||
|Ireland||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Ireland(region)}} | |||
|- | |||
|Italy||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Italy(region)}} | |||
|- | |||
|Japan||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Japan(region)}} | |||
|- | |||
|Panama||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Panama(region)}} | |||
|- | |||
|Portugal||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Portugal(region)}} | |||
|- | |||
|Romania||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Romania(region)}} | |||
|- | |||
|Scotland||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Scotland(region)}} | |||
|- | |||
|South Africa||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:South Africa(region)}} | |||
|- | |||
|Spain||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Spain(region)}} | |||
|- | |||
|Sweden||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Sweden(region)}} | |||
|- | |||
|Trinidad & Tobago(region)||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Trinidad & Tobago(region)}} | |||
|- | |||
|United Kingdom||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:United Kingdom(region)}} | |||
|- | |||
|United States||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:United States(region)}} | |||
|- | |||
|Venezuela||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Venezuela(region)}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:All Wine Categories]] | [[Category:All Wine Categories]] | ||
Revision as of 23:48, 14 December 2024
All the regions of all the wines, consumed or not
Comparison of amount of wines drunk from each listed country:
| Country | Drinks from country |
|---|---|
| Argentina | 3 |
| Australia | 2 |
| Austria | 5 |
| Belgium | 5 |
| Chile | 1 |
| Denmark | 4 |
| England | 10 |
| Finland | 4 |
| France | 32 |
| Germany (testing subcat) | 0 |
| Ireland | 1 |
| Italy | 18 |
| Japan | 4 |
| Panama | 1 |
| Portugal | 10 |
| Romania | 1 |
| Scotland | 4 |
| South Africa | 3 |
| Spain | 33 |
| Sweden | 1 |
| Trinidad & Tobago(region) | 1 |
| United Kingdom | 7 |
| United States | 28 |
| Venezuela | 2 |
Subcategories
This category has the following 128 subcategories, out of 128 total.